Knockout Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:25, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Knockout Brown
Alias: Kid Brown
Birth Name: Valentine Braunheim
Born: 1891-04-27
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1948-07-29 (Age:57)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click