Knute Hansen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:58, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Knute Hansen
Alias: Knud
Born: 1903-12-06
Birthplace: Hellerup, Denmark
Died: 1984-05-01 (Age:80)
Hometown: Copenhagen, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4½″   /   194cm
Reach: 84″   /   213cm
Boxing Record: click