Kostya Tszyu

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:39, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kostya Tszyu
Alias: Thunder from Down Under
Birth Name: Konstantin Borisovich Tszyu
Born: 1969-09-19
Birthplace: Serov, Russia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click