Larry Bolvin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:13, 23 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Larry Bolvin
Alias: Dynamite
Birth Name: Lawrence Bolvin
Born: 1919-11-26
Died: 2008-06-27 (Age:88)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click