Lauro Salas

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:59, 22 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lauro Salas
Alias: Lion of Monterrey
Born: 1928-08-28
Birthplace: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Died: 1987-01-18 (Age:58)
Hometown: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click