Leach Cross

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:35, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leach Cross
Alias: The Fighting Dentist
Birth Name: Louis Charles Wallach
Born: 1886-02-12
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1957-09-07 (Age:71)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click