Lee Q. Murray

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:35, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lee Q. Murray
Birth Name: Emanuel La Verne Murray
Born: 1917-07-19
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Died: 2000-07-25 (Age:83)
Hometown: South Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click