Lee Savold

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:07, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lee Savold
Alias: The Battling Bartender
Birth Name: Lee Hulver Savold
Born: 1915-03-22
Birthplace: Canby, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1972-05-14 (Age:57)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click