Lefty Gwynne

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:28, 25 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lefty Gwynne
Birth Name: Horace Gwynne
Born: 1912-10-05
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 2001-04-17 (Age:88)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click