Lem Franklin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:36, 23 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lem Franklin
Alias: Lammin' Lem
Born: 1916-05-30
Died: 1944-08-03 (Age:28)
Hometown: Mobile, Alabama, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click