Len Rowlands

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:00, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Len Rowlands
Birth Name: Roland August Lindstedt
Born: 1894-09-22
Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 1961-12-11 (Age:67)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click