Leo Gates

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:49, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leo Gates
Alias: Young Clay Turner
Birth Name: Arthur Leo Barrier
Born: 1900-09-02
Birthplace: North Adams, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1957-10-07 (Age:57)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click