Leo Lomski

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:11, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leo Lomski
Alias: Aberdeen Assassin
Birth Name: Leo Joseph Lomski
Born: 1903-10-27
Birthplace: Oklahoma, USA
Died: 1975-11-12 (Age:72)
Hometown: Aberdeen, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click