Les Darcy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:35, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Les Darcy
Alias: The Maitland Wonder
Birth Name: James Leslie Darcy
Born: 1895-10-31
Birthplace: Stradbroke Island, Queensland, Australia
Died: 1917-05-24 (Age:21)
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click