Les Kennedy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:04, 15 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Les Kennedy
Birth Name: Leslie Ambrose Kennedy
Born: 1905-09-07
Birthplace: North Dakota, USA
Died: 1984-04-16 (Age:78)
Hometown: Long Beach, California, USA
Boxing Record: click