Lew Jenkins

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:24, 30 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lew Jenkins
Alias: Sweetwater Swatter
Birth Name: Verlin E. Jenkins
Born: 1916-12-04
Birthplace: Milburn, Texas, USA
Died: 1981-10-30 (Age:64)
Hometown: Sweetwater, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click