Lew Massey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:43, 20 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lew Massey
Birth Name: Louis Massucci
Born: 1911-01-23
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1993-07-30 (Age:82)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click