Lion Furuyama

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:52, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lion Furuyama
Birth Name: Tetsuo Furuyama
Born: 1948-01-16
Birthplace: Miyagi, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click