Lionel Rose

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:14, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lionel Rose
Birth Name: Lionel Edmund Rose
Born: 1948-06-21
Birthplace: Warragul, Victoria, Australia
Died: 2011-05-08 (Age:62)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click