Difference between revisions of "Llew Edwards"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>56317</human> Edwards, Llew")
 
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>56317</human>
 
<human>56317</human>
  
 +
[[Category: flyweight Index|Edwards, Llew]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Edwards, Llew]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Edwards, Llew]]

Latest revision as of 03:09, 5 March 2013

Name: Llew Edwards
Birth Name: Hiram Llewellyn Edwards
Born: 1892-10-22
Birthplace: Llynclys, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1965-08-30 (Age:72)
Hometown: Porth, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click