Lockport Jimmy Duffy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:57, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lockport Jimmy Duffy
Birth Name: James Duffy
Born: 1889-06-12
Birthplace: Lockport, New York, USA
Died: 1960-04-30 (Age:70)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click