Lou Ambers

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:45, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lou Ambers
Alias: Herkimer Hurricane
Birth Name: Luigi Guiseppe D'Ambrosio
Born: 1913-11-08
Died: 1995-04-25 (Age:81)
Hometown: Herkimer, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click