Lou Brooks

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:30, 24 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lou Brooks
Alias: Larrupin' Lou
Born: 1920-02-19
Birthplace: Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Died: 1988-01-01 (Age:67)
Hometown: Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click