Lou Nova

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:06, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lou Nova
Alias: Alameda Assassin
Birth Name: Jay L. Nova
Born: 1913-03-16
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 1991-09-29 (Age:78)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click