Luis Melendez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:07, 7 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luis Melendez
Alias: Surtigás
Birth Name: Luis Melendez Alvarez
Born: 1979-11-26 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Cartagena, Colombia
Hometown: Cartagena, Colombia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click