Luis Rodriguez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:29, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click