Luis Romero

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:08, 6 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luis Romero
Birth Name: Luis Romero Pérez
Born: 1921-12-12
Birthplace: Asilah, Morocco
Died: 2008-05-02 (Age:86)
Hometown: Tarrasa, Cataluña, Spain
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click