Lyn Truscott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:01, 21 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lyn Truscott
Alias: Bill Lewis
Birth Name: Llewellyn Gilbert Truscott
Born: 1884-01-02
Birthplace: Hamilton, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1936-01-27 (Age:52)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Boxing Record: click