Mac Foster

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:17, 24 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mac Foster
Birth Name: MacArthur Foster
Born: 1942-06-27
Birthplace: Alexandria, Louisiana, USA
Died: 2010-07-19 (Age:68)
Hometown: Fresno, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click