Manuel Gomez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:58, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Manuel Gomez
Alias: Shotgun
Birth Name: Jaime Manuel Gomez
Born: 1972-06-27
Birthplace: Laredo, Texas, USA
Hometown: Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click