Marcos Maidana

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:13, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marcos Rene Maidana
Alias: El Chino
Born: 1983-07-17
Birthplace: Margarita, Santa Fe, Argentina
Hometown: Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click