Marty Marshall

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:10, 3 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marty Marshall
Alias: The Michigan Bomber
Birth Name: Marion Marshall
Born: 1923-12-24
Birthplace: Georgia, USA
Died: 2004-10-25 (Age:80)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Boxing Record: click