Marvin Hart

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:58, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marvin Hart
Alias: The Fightin' Kentuckian
Birth Name:
Born: 1876-09-16
Birthplace: Fern Creek, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1931-09-17 (Age:55)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Fern Creek, Kentucky, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense