Matty Baldwin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:20, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Matty Baldwin
Alias: Bunker Hill Bearcat
Birth Name: Matthew M Baldwin
Born: 1885-02-15
Died: 1918-10-09 (Age:33)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click