Maurice Strickland

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:02, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Maurice Strickland
Alias: Morrie
Birth Name: Helsey Morris Strickland
Born: 1913-03-15
Birthplace: Wairoa, New Zealand
Died: 1994-12-31 (Age:81)
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click