Mauro Mina

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:57, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mauro Mina
Alias: El Expreso de Chincha
Birth Name: Mauro Mina Baylon
Born: 1933-11-22
Birthplace: Chincha, Peru
Died: 1993-06-01 (Age:59)
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click