Max Baer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:10, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Max Baer
Alias: Livermore Larupper
Birth Name: Maximillian Adelbert Baer
Born: 1909-02-11
Birthplace: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Died: 1959-11-21 (Age:50)
Hometown: Livermore, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click