Max Schmeling

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:39, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Max Schmeling
Alias: Black Uhlan of the Rhine
Birth Name:
Born: 1905-09-28
Birthplace: Klein Luckow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Died: 2005-02-02 (Age:99)
Nationality: German
Residence: Brandenburg, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense