Maxie Rosenbloom

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:21, 29 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Maxie Rosenbloom
Alias: Slapsie Maxie
Born: 1906-11-06
Birthplace: Leonard's Bridge, Connecticut, USA
Died: 1976-03-06 (Age:69)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click