McHenry Johnson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:00, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: McHenry Johnson
Alias: The Black Star
Born: 1859-09-07
Birthplace: New York, USA
Died: 1889-09-00 (Age:29)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click