Mel Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:56, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mel Brown
Alias: Killer - The Rondo Street Jinx
Birth Name: Milburn Tyler Brown
Born: 1925-05-08
Birthplace: Sioux City, Iowa, USA
Died: 1989-07-12 (Age:64)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click