Mel Coogan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:48, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mel Coogan
Alias: Mike Demore
Birth Name: Melvin George Coogan
Born: 1896-08-06
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1957-12-27 (Age:61)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click