Meldrick Taylor

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:00, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Meldrick Taylor
Alias: The Kid
Born: 1966-10-19
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click