Melio Bettina

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:53, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Melio Bettina
Birth Name: Emilio Bettina
Born: 1916-11-18
Birthplace: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Died: 1996-12-20 (Age:80)
Hometown: Beacon, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click