Memo Diez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:17, 30 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Memo Diez
Alias: El Volcán de Balmis
Birth Name: Jose Diez
Born: 1934-00-00
Birthplace: Puebla, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click