Memphis Pal Moore

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:02, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Memphis Pal Moore
Alias: Thomas Wilson Moore
Born: 1894-07-28
Birthplace: Kenton, Tennessee, USA
Died: 1953-03-15 (Age:58)
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click