Michael Dokes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:20, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Michael Dokes
Alias: Dynamite
Birth Name: Michael Marshall Doakes
Born: 1958-08-10
Birthplace: Akron, Ohio, USA
Died: 2012-08-12 (Age:54)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click