Michael Farenas

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:52, 26 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Michael Farenas
Alias: Hammer Fist
Birth Name: Michael Hapin Fareñas
Born: 1984-06-10 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Gubat, Sorsogon, Philippines
Hometown: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click