Mick King

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:32, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mick King
Birth Name: Joseph Wakefield Kemp
Born: 1893-06-24
Died: 1949-03-20 (Age:55)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click