Mickey Francis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:06, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mickey Francis
Birth Name: Phillip George Goldsmith
Born: 1924-07-04
Birthplace: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1989-06-08 (Age:64)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click